Home
j0441558.jpg

Main Menu

Facebook FanBox

JUNE 19 - Domestic League Playoff Results Greece, Spain, Germany, Croatia, Serbia, Italy, VTB United, Turkey, France & Lithuania PDF Print E-mail
Written by EJ   
Monday, 14 May 2018 15:58

FIBA 2014 WORLD CUP PODCAST ON NBA.COM EPISODE 172 - JOHN DIMOPOULOS

PHILLY FANS SAY TRUST THE PROCESS - MAY 28 - SIXERS EURO STASH STATS

 

-                   JUNE 19 - SPANISH ACB FINALS GAME FOUR

-           LUKA DONCIC WILL NOW BE IN THE GREEN ROOM 2018 NBA DRAFT

-        LUKA DONCIC 8 PTS 2-6 FG 1-4 DEEP 3-4 FT 8 REB 2 DIMES IN 28 MIN

-                      LUKA DONCIC CLUTCH LATE 3 POINT SHOT

- REAL MADRID WIN TITLE 3-1 RETRO RUDY FERNANDEZ 27 PTS 6-9 DEEP MVP

1. Real Madrid 96 Baskonia 85 - BOXSC - R Fernandez (27 PT) R Beaubois (19 PT)

 

-               JUNE 18 - LITHUANIAN LKL FINALS GAME FIVE

-       ZALGIRIS WIN TITLE 4-1 BRANDON DAVIES 29 PTS 8 REB LEADS

1. Zalgiris 90 Liet. Rytas 80 - BOXSC - B Davies (29 PT) L Mavrokefalidis (20 PT)

 

-              JUNE 18 - FRENCH LNB FINALS GAME THREE

-   LE MANS GO UP 2-1 CHRIS LOFTON 34 PTS 7-8 FROM DEEP LEADS

1. Le Mans 84 Monaco 72 - BOXSC - C Lofton (34 PT) E Kikanovic (24 PT)

 

-                      JUNE 17 - GREEK A1 FINALS GAME FIVE

-  PANATHINAIKOS CHAMPS WIN SERIES 3-2 NIKOS PAPPAS 13 PTS IN 10 MIN

1. Panathinaikos 84 Olympiacos 70 - BOXSC - M James (18 PT) J McLean (16 PT)

 

-                   JUNE 17 - SPANISH ACB FINALS GAME THREE

-                    SHENGELIA STEPS OVER & KICKS AT LUKA DONCIC

-   REAL MADRID GO UP 2-1 LUKA DONCIC LEADS 20 PTS 9 REB IN 24 MIN

1. Real Madrid 83 Baskonia 78 - BOXSC - L Doncic (20 PT) R Beaubois (17 PT)

 

-               JUNE 16 - GERMAN BBL FINALS GAME FIVE

-   BAYERN MUNICH ARE CHAMPS WIN SERIES 3-2 NIHAD DJEDOVIC 19 PTS

1. Bay. Munich 105 ALBA 85 - BOXSC - N Djedovic (19 PT) S Butterfield (29 PT)

 

-               JUNE 15 - SPANISH ACB FINALS GAME TWO

-             LUKA DONCIC 11 PTS 5-9 FG 0-2 DEEP IN 20 MINUTES

- REAL MADRID TIE SERIES 1-1 TREY THOMPKINS & JAYCEE CARROLL 16 PTS

1. Real Madrid 98 Baskonia 91 - BOXSC - Thompkins, Carroll (16 PT) M Janning (18 PT)

 

-                  JUNE 15 - ITALIAN LEGA FINALS GAME SIX

-   MILANO WIN 4-2 & ARE CHAMPS GOUDELOCK 21 PTS NAMED FINALS MVP

1. Milano 96 Trento 71 - BOXSC - A Goudelock (21 PT) D Sutton (15 PT)

 

-                   JUNE 15 - FRENCH LNB FINALS GAME TWO

-        LE MANS TIE SERIES 1-1 YOUSSOUPHA FALL 18 PTS 8-8 FG 12 REB

1. Le Mans 87 Monaco 77 - BOXSC - M Riley (21 PT) E Kikanovic (19 PT)

 

-                  JUNE 14 - GREEK A1 FINALS GAME FOUR

-   OLYMPIACOS TIE SERIES 2-2 MCLEAN 20 PTS & PRINTEZIS 12 PTS 11 REB

1. Olympiacos 92 Panathinaikos 76 - BOXSC - J McLean (20 PT) M James (20 PT)

 

-              JUNE 14 - LITHUANIAN LKL FINALS GAME THREE

-    ZALGIRIS GO UP 2-1 BRANDON DAVIES 27 PTS 8-12 FG 11-12 FT

1. Zalgiris 90 Liet. Rytas 80 - BOXSC - B Davies (27 PT) L Mavrokefalidis (19 PT)

 

-                  JUNE 14 - ISRAELI WINNER LEAGUE FINAL

-            MACCABI TEL AVIV ARE CHAMPS JAKE COHEN 18 PTS

1. Maccabi Tel Aviv 95 Hap. Halon 75 - BOXSC - J Cohen (18 PT) T Holloway (20 PT)

 

-                 JUNE 13 - SPANISH ACB FINALS GAME ONE

-             LUKA DONCIC HELD TO 12 PTS 4-13 FG 0-5 FROM DEEP

- BASKONIA UP 1-0 LUCA VILDOZA 16 PT & ORLANDO STASH JANIS TIMMA 12 PT

1. Baskonia 94 Real Madrid 90 - BOXSC - L Vildoza (16 PT) J Carroll (20 PT)

 

-                 JUNE 13 - TURKISH TBL FINALS GAME FIVE

-   FENERBAHCE ARE CHAMPS SERIES 4-1 BRAD WANAMAKER NAMED MVP

1. Fenerbahce 94 Tofas 64 - BOXSC - A Duverioglu (19 PT) P Henry (17 PT)

 

-                  JUNE 13 - ITALIAN LEGA FINALS GAME FIVE

MILANO UP 3-2 CAVS STASH GUDAITIS 19 PT 10 REB & KUZMINSKAS 19 PTS

1. Milano 91 Trento 90 - BOXSC - Kuzminskas, Gudaitis (19 PT) S Shields (27 PT)

 

-                  JUNE 13 - FRENCH LNB FINALS GAME ONE

-   MONACO GO UP 1-0 CHRIS EVANS 18 PTS & ELMEDIN KIKANOVIC 16 PTS

1. Monaco 81 Le Mans 77 - BOXSC - C Evans (18 PT) R Travis (16 PT)

 

-                 JUNE 13 - GERMAN BBL FINALS GAME FOUR

-   ALBA BERLIN TIE SERIES 2-2 NIELS GIFFEY 20 PTS 6-6 FG 3-3 FROM DEEP

1. ALBA 72 Bay. Munich 68 - BOXSC - N Giffey (20 PT) D Barthel (11 PT)

 

-                 JUNE 11 - TURKISH TBL FINALS GAME FOUR

-    FENERBAHCE GO UP 3-1 LUIGI DATOME 25 PTS 10-11 FG 5-5 FROM DEEP

1. Fenerbahce 95 Tofas 77 - BOXSC - L Datome (25 PT) P Henry (21 PT)

 

-                 JUNE 11 - ITALIAN LEGA FINALS GAME FOUR

-   TRENTO TIE SERIES 2-2 SHAVON SHIELDS 31 PTS 8 REB 11-16 FG 9-10 FT

1. Trento 77 Milano 74 - BOXSC - S Shields (31 PT) A Goudelock (14 PT)

 

-                 JUNE 11 - SERBIAN KLS FINALS GAME THREE

-   CRVENA ZVEZDA SWEEP 3-0 TO TITLE CENTER ALEN OMIC 20 PTS 11 REB

1. Crvena Zvezda 97 FMP 88 - BOXSC - A Omic (20 PT) R Dokovic (22 PT)

 

-               JUNE 11 - LITHUANIAN LKL FINALS GAME TWO

-  LIETUVOS RYTAS TIE SERIES 1-1 LOUKAS MAVROKEFALIDIS 24 PTS 9-13 FG

1. Liet. Rytas 82 Zalgiris 73 - BOXSC - L Mavrokefalidis (24 PT) B Davies (17 PT)

 

-                    JUNE 10 - GREEK A1 FINALS GAME THREE

-      PANATHINAIKOS GO UP 2-1 NICK CALATHES 13 PTS 5 STEALS 6 DIMES

1. Panathinaikos 73 Olympiacos 58 - BOXSC - KC Rivers (15 PT) V Spanoulis (14 PT)

 

-                            JUNE 10 - VTB UNITED FINAL

-       CSKA MOSCOW WIN TITLE SERGIO RODRIGUEZ 15 PTS 8 DIMES

1. CSKA Moscow 95 Khimki 84 - BOXSC - C Higgins (20 PT) A Shved (21 PT)

-    ZENIT GRAB THIRD PLACE GAME KYLE KURIC 29 PTS 9-16 FG 5-9 DEEP

2. Zenit 93 UNICS 79 - BOXSC - K Kuric (29 PT) J Smith (16 PT)

 

-            JUNE 10 - SPANISH ACB SEMIFINALS GAME FOUR

-    BASKONIA WIN 3-1 GO TO FINALS VS REAL MADRID SHENGELIA 22 PTS

1. Baskonia 88 FC Barcelona 82 - BOXSC - T Shengelia (22 PT) T Huertel (16 PT)

 

-                JUNE 10 - GERMAN BBL FINALS GAME THREE

-    BAYERN MUNICH GO UP 2-1 REGGIE REDDING 18 PTS 5-8 FROM DEEP

1. Bay. Munich 72 ALBA 66 - BOXSC - R Redding (18 PT) S Butterfield (16 PT)

 

-                  JUNE 9 - TURKISH TBL FINALS GAME THREE

-       TOFAS GRAB FIRST WIN FENERBAHCE STILL UP 2-1 IN SERIES

1. Tofas 91 Fenerbahce 88 - BOXSC - S Mejia (23 PT) B Wanamaker (20 PT)

 

-                  JUNE 9 - ITALIAN LEGA FINALS GAME THREE

-       TRENTO GRAB FIRST WIN MILANO STILL UP 2-1 IN SERIES

1. Trento 72 Milano 65 - BOXSC - D Sutton (19 PT) D Bertans (13 PT)

 

-                  JUNE 9 - LITHUANIAN LKL FINALS GAME ONE

-  ZALGIRIS UP 1-0 ARTURAS MILAKNIS 24 PTS 8-9 FG 6-7 FROM DEEP

1. Zalgiris 96 Liet. Rytas 83 - BOXSC - A Milaknis (24 PT) R Giedraitis (17 PT)

 

-       JUNE 8 - VTB FINAL FOUR SEMIFINAL KNOCKOUT GAMES

-    KHIMKI GO TO FINAL ALEXEY SHVED 36 PTS HAS GREEN LIGHT 11-26 FG

1. Khimki 76 UNICS 71 - BOXSC - A Shved (36 PT) J Smith (23 PT)

-       CSKA MOSCOW GO TO SUNDAY FINAL SERGIO RODRIGUEZ 21 PTS

2. CSKA Moscow 84 Zenit 67 - BOXSC - S Rodriguez (21 PT) D Harper (16 PT)

 

-                JUNE 8 - SPANISH ACB SEMIFINALS GAME THREE

-  FC BARCELONA STAY ALIVE NOW DOWN 2-1 ANTE TOMIC 15 PTS 3 BLOCKS

1. FC Barcelona 67 Baskonia 65 - BOXSC - A Tomic (15 PT) T Shengelia (11 PT)

 

-                        JUNE 7 - GREEK A1 FINALS GAME TWO

-      PANATHINAIKOS TIE SERIES 1-1 NICK CALATHES 18 PTS 8 REB 6 DIMES

1. Panathinaikos 71 Olympiacos 66 - BOXSC - N Calathes (18 PT) I Papapetrou (13 PT)

 

-               JUNE 7 - SPANISH ACB SEMIFINALS GAME THREE

-                                  LUKA DONCIC 11 PTS 5 DIMES

-    REAL MADRID SWEEP 3-0 GO TO FINALS RUDY FERNANDEZ 21 PTS

1. Real Madrid 99 Gran Canaria 92 - BOXSC - R Fernandez (21 PT) P Aguilar (15 PT)

 

-                     JUNE 7 - TURKISH TBL FINALS GAME TWO

-    FENERBAHCE GO UP 2-0 B WANAMAKER 18 PTS & J NUNNALLY 16 PTS

1. Fenerbahce 86 Tofas 78 - BOXSC - B Wanamaker (18 PT) A Crocker (16 PT)

 

-                      JUNE 7 - ITALIAN LEGA FINALS GAME TWO

-       MILANO GO UP 2-0 C JERRELLS 27 PTS & A GOUDELOCK 25 PTS

1. Milano 90 Trento 80 - BOXSC - C Jerrells (27 PT) J Gomes (18 PT)

 

-                    JUNE 7 - GERMAN BBL FINALS GAME TWO

-       BAYERN MUNICH TIE SERIES 1-1 PG STEFAN JOVIC 9 DIMES

1. Bay. Munich 96 ALBA 69 - BOXSC - Cunningham (17 PT) Radosavljevic (14 PT)

 

-                 JUNE 6 - SPANISH ACB SEMIFINALS GAME TWO

-      REAL MADRID GO UP 2-0 LUKA DONCIC 14 PTS 7 REB 7 DIMES LEADS

1. Real Madrid 92 Gran Canaria 83 - BOXSC - L Doncic (14 PT) O Balvin (13 PT)

-      BASKONIA GO UP 2-0 MATT JANNING 19 PTS 5-7 FROM DEEP

2. Baskonia 85 FC Barcelona 79 - BOXSC - M Janning (19 PT) A Moerman (18 PT)

 

-                   JUNE 6 - LITHUANIAN LKL SEMIFINALS GAME

-          LIETUVOS RYTAS WIN SERIES 3-2 GO TO FINALS VS ZALGIRIS

1. Liet. Rytas 88 Neptunas 82 - BOXSC - M Girdzunas (20 PT) B Fields (21 PT)

 

-                      JUNE 5 - TURKISH TBL FINALS GAME ONE

-   FENERBAHCE DESTROY TOFAS WIN BY 40 PTS BRAD WANAMAKER 17 PTS

1. Fenerbahce 103 Tofas 63 - BOXSC - B Wanamaker (17 PT) B Ermis (13 PT)

 

-                      JUNE 5 - ITALIAN LEGA FINALS GAME ONE

-  MILANO GO UP 1-0 ANDREW GOUDELOCK 26 PTS & VLADIMIR MICOV 16 PTS

1. Milano 98 Trento 85 - BOXSC - A Goudelock (26 PT) S Shields (31 PT)

 

-                         JUNE 3 - GREEK A1 FINALS GAME ONE

-    OLYMPIACOS WIN GAME ONE ON ROAD KOSTAS PAPANIKOLAOU 14 PTS

1. Olympiacos 75 Panathinaikos 65 - BOXSC - K Papanikolaou (14 PT) M James (23 PT)

 

-                  JUNE 4 - SPANISH ACB SEMIFINALS GAME ONE

-    REAL MADRID UP 1-0 WALTER TAVARES 17 PTS 7 REB FROM CENTER SPOT

1. Real Madrid 88 Gran Canaria 70 - BOXSC - W Tavares (17 PT) N Radicevic (10 PT)

-        BASKONIA GO UP 1-0 ORLANDOMAGIC  STASH JANIS TIMMA 13 PTS

2. Baskonia 86 FC Barcelona 61 - BOXSC - J Timma (13 PT) P Koponen (12 PT)

 

-                       JUNE 3 - GERMAN BBL FINALS GAME ONE

-   ALBA VERLIN UP 1-0 MARIUS GRIGONIS 30 PTS 5-7 DEEP 13-14 FT LEADS

1. ALBA Berlin 106 Bay. Munich 95 - BOXSC - M Grigonis (30 PT) N Djedovic (18 PT)

 

-                       JUNE 3 - CROATIAN A1 FINALS GAME FOUR

- CEDEVITA CHAMPS 3-1 DZANAN MUSA 21 PTS 19 YR OLD NBA DRAFT PROSPECT

1. Cedevita 77 Cibona 68 - BOXSC - D Musa (21 PT) L Zoric (20 PT)

 

-               JUNE 3 - LITHUANIAN SEMIS GAME THREE RESULTS

-           ZALGIRIS SWEEP SERIES 3-0 GO TO LITHUANIAN FINALS

1. Zalgiris 82 Lietkabelis 64 - BOXSC - A White (21 PT) D Taloris (13 PT)

-    LIETUVOS RYTAS UP 2-1 LOUKAS MAVROKEFALIDIS LEADS WITH 21 PTS

2. Lietuvos Rytas 74 Neptunas 67 - BOXSC - L Mavrokefalides (21 PT) R Seibutis (15 PT)

 

-                     JUNE 1 - TURKISH SEMIFINALS GAME THREE

-            TURKISH FINALS START JUNE 5th - Fenebahce VS Tofas

-              FENERBAHCE SWEEP SERIES 3-0 ADVANCE TO FINALS

1. Fenerbahce 84 Banvit 73 - BOXSC - B Wanamaker (16 PT) D Kulig (28 PT)

2. Tofas 76 Anadolu Efes 70 - BOXSC - R Morgan (22 PT) E McCollum

 

-              JUNE 1 - SPANISH ACB QUARTERFINALS GAME THREE

-                                 ACB SEMIS START JUNE 3rd

-         1. Real Madrid VS Gran Canaria    2. Baskonia VS FC Barcelona

-   GRAN CANARIA GO TO SEMIS ATLANTA STASH MARCUS ERIKSSON 18 PTS

1. Gran Canaria 92 Valencia 89 - BOXSC - M Eriksson (18 PT) F San Emeterio (22 PT)

2. FC Barcelona 91 Andorra 71 - BOXSC - A Hanga, A Tomic (15 PT) J Blazic (13 PT)

 

-              MAY 30 - TURKISH SEMIFINALS GAME TWO RESULTS

-  FENERBAHCE & TOFAS UP 2-0 B WANAMAKER 24 PTS & K SLOUKAS 18 PTS

1. Fenerbahce 96 Banvit 93 - BOXSC - B Wanamaker (24 PT) A Rautins (22 PT)

2. Tofas 89 Anadolu Efes 82 - BOXSC - P Henry (22 PT) B Batuk (22 PT)

 

-                  MAY 31 - ITALIAN SEMIFINALS GAME FOUR

-         ITALIAN FINALS START JUNE 5th - MILANO VS TRENTO

-     MILANO WIN SERIES 3-1 GO TO FINALS KUZMINSKAS 24 PTS 5-7 DEEP

1. Milano 76 Brescia 70 - BOXSC - M Kuzminskas (24 PT) B Sacchetti (13 PT)

2. Trento 84 Venezia 76 - BOXSC - S Shields (17 PT) D Johnson (17 PT)

 

-              MAY 31 - LITHUANIAN SEMIFINALS GAME TWO

1. Zalgiris 94 Lietkabelis 79 - BOXSC - E Ulanovas (15 PT) L Aukstikalnis (22 PT)

2. Liet Rytas 67 Neptunas 49 - BOXSC - L Mavrokefalides (18 PT) T Delininkaitis (9 PT)

 

-              MAY 29 - GREEK A1 SEMIFINALS GAME THREE

-    OLYMPIACOS & PANATHINAIKOS BOTH SWEEP 3-0 ADVANCE TO FINALS

-  GREEK FINALS START JUNE 3rd -   N CALATHES 27 PTS - J STRELNIEKS 22 PTS

1. Panathinaikos 88 PAOK 72 - BOXSC - N Calathes (27 PT) P Goss (15 PT)

2. Olympiacos 89 Patras 56 - BOXSC - J Strelnieks (22 PT) C Saloustros (12 PT)

 

-              MAY 29 - SPANISH ACB QUARTERFINALS GAME TWO

-      REAL MADRID & BASKONIA BOTH SWEEP 2-0 ADVANCE TO SEMIS

1. Real Madrid 84 Iberostar 75 - BOXSC - R Fernandez (19 PT) M Tobey (18 PT)

-          RUDY FERNANDEZ 19 PTS -     LUKA DONCIC 12 PTS

2. Baskonia 80 Unicaja 64 - BOXSC - R Beaubois (13 PT) N Nedovic (14 PT)

-         FC BARCELONA & GRAN CANARIA BOTH TIE SERIES 1-1

3. Gr Canaria 97 Valencia 70 - BOXSC - X Rabaseda (22 PT) B Dubljevic (11 PT)

4. FC Barcelona 81 Andorra 81 - BOXSC - A Tomic (19 PT) A Albicy (22 PT)

 

-              MAY 29 - VTB UNITED QUARTERFINALS GAME THREE

-                          VTB SEMIS ARE SET START JUNE 8th

-               1. CSKA Moscow VS Zenit        2. Khimki VS UNICS
-      KHIMKI SWEEP 3-0 ADVANCE TO SEMIS ALEXEY SHVED 33 PTS 10 DIMES

1. Khimki 86 Lokomotiv 73 - BOXSC - A Shved (33 PT) B Qvale (13 PT)

-      CSKA MOSCOW & ZENIT BOTH SWEEP 3-0 ADVANCE TO SEMIS

2. CSKA Moscow 99 VEF Riga 73 - BOXSC - K Hines (12 PT) A Perez (13 PT)

3. Zenit 90 Avtodor 78 - BOXSC - K Kuric (31 PT) M Downs (16 PT)

-                  KYLE KURIC 31 PTS

4. UNICS 95 Novgorod 94 - BOXSC - M Ejim (21 PT) S Jelovac (21 PT)

 

-              MAY 28 - TURKISH SEMIFINALS GAME ONE RESULTS

-  FENERBAHCE UP 1-0 NUNNUALLY 22 PTS & SLOUKAS 16 PTS CLUTCH END

1. Fenerbahce 86 Banvit 81 - BOXSC - J Nunnally (22 PT) A Caloiaro (29 PT)

 

-      MAY 28 - SPANISH ACB QUARTERFINALS GAME ONE RESULTS

-  REAL MADRID UP 1-0 SOON TO BE NBA DRAFT PICK LUKA DONCIC 14 PTS

1. Real Madrid 83 Iberostar T. 73 - BOXSC - J Carroll (15 PT) M Tobey (21 PT)

2. Baskonia 87 Unicaja 70 - BOXSC - J Timma (12 PT) N Nedovic (12 PT)

3. Andorra 94 FC Barcelona 76 - BOXSC - J Blazic (14 PT) P Koponen (17 PT)

4. Valencia 71 Gran Canaria 56 - BOXSC - S Van Rossom (17 PT) M Eriksson (11 PT)

 

-             MAY 28 - ITALIAN LEGA SEMIFINALS GAME THREE

-  MILANO UP 2-1 GOUDELOCK 20 PT & MICOV 16 PT & KUZMINSKAS 14 PT

1. Milano 80 Brescia 74 - BOXSC - A Goudelock (20 PT) M Landry (19 PT)

2. Trento 81 Venezia 63 - BOXSC - D Sutton (18 PT) H Peric (13 PT)

 

-             MAY 29 - LITHUANIAN LKL SEMIFINALS GAME ONE

1. Neptunas 84 Lietuvos Rytas 79 - BOXSC - S Galdikas (17 PT) R Giedraikis (18 PT)

2. Zalgiris 93 Lietkabelis 69 - BOXSC - B Davies (14 PT) Z Peiners (22 PT)

 

-            MAY 27 - TURKISH SEMIFINALS GAME ONE RESULTS

1. Tofas 91 Anadolu Efes 63 - BOXSC - A Crocker (16 PT) K Simon (13 PT)

 

-          MAY 26 - GREEK A1 SEMIFINALS GAME TWO RESULTS

-         PANATHINAIKOS & OLYMPIACOS BOTH GO UP 2-0 IN SERIES

-      FORMER NBA SF KOSTAS PAPANIKOLAOU HITS GO AHEAD 3 PT SHOT

1. Olympiacos 89 Patras 88 - BOXSC - V Spanoulis (20 PT) C Prather (22 PT)

2. Panathinaikos 84 PAOK 67 - BOXSC - N Pappas (17 PT) T Petteway (11 PT)

 

-         MAY 27 - ITALIAN SEMIFINALS GAME TWO RESULTS

-  MILANO TIE SERIES CAVS EURO STASH ARTURAS GUDAITIS 14 PTS 8 REB

1. Milano 89 Brescia 68 - BOXSC - A Goudelock (15 PT) D Hunt (14 PT)

2. Venezia 80 Trento 77 - BOXSC - M Haynes (26 PT) J Gutierrez (14 PT)

-          ITALIAN SEMIFINALS GAME ONE RESULTS

1. Brescia 85 Milano 82 - BOXSC - M Vitali (20 PT) V Micov (17 PT)

2. Trento 80 Venezia 78 - BOXSC - S Shields (27 PT) A Daye (27 PT)

 

-       MAY 27 - VTB UNITED QUARTERFINALS GAME TWO RESULTS

-  KHIMKI UP 2-0 ALEXEY SHVED 32 PTS 7 DIMES & NOVGOROD TIED 1-1

1. Khimki 77 Lokomotiv 72 - BOXSC - A Shved (32 PT) D Kulagin (19 PT)

2. CSKA Moscow 100 VEF Riga 80 - BOXSC - N De Colo (20 PT) M Mejeris (23 PT)

3. Zenit 79 Avtodor 73 - BOXSC - S Whittington (19 PT) M Downs (18 PT)

4. Novgorod 77 UNICS 74 - BOXSC - S Jelovac (29 PT) J Clom (20 PT)

-          VTB UNITED QUARTERFINAL GAME ONE RESULTS

1. Khimki 79 Lokomotiv 68 - BOXSC - A Shved (20 PT) M Collins (14 PT)

2. Zenit 91 Avtodor 80 - BOXSC - S Karasev (21 PT) C Clarke (19 PT)

3. UNICS 84 Novgorod 66 - BOXSC - E Kolesnikov (16 PT) S Jelovac (14 PT)

4. CSKA Moscow 112 VEF Riga 83 - BOXSC - N De Colo (15 PT) K Berzins (20 PT)

 

-          MAY 25 - TURKISH QUARTERFINALS GAME TWO RESULTS

-      FENERBAHCE, BANVIT, TOFAS & ANADOLU EFES ALL WIN SERIES 2-0

1. Fenerbahce 77 Sakarya 54 - BOXSC - L Datome (20 PT) L Jones (11 PT)

2. Banvit 83 Besiktas 75 - BOXSC - D Kulig (23 PT) D Strawberry (21 PT)

3. Anadolu Efes 79 Darussafaka 78 - BOXSC - S Weems (24 PT) S Wilbekin (29 PT)

4. Tofas 99 Eskisehir 98 - BOXSC - S Mejia (26 PT) J Baron (26 PT)

-                TURKISH SEMIFINALS START MAY 27th

-      1. Fenerbahce VS Banvit            2. Anadolu Efes VS Tofas

 

-            MAY 24 - GREEK A1 SEMIFINALS GAME ONE RESULTS

-    PANATHINAIKOS & OLYMPIACOS BOTH GO UP 1-0 IN SEMIS

1. Olympiacos 108 Patras 71 - BOXSC - J Strelnieks (18 PT) M Faye (16 PT)

2. Panathinaikos 92 PAOK 79 - BOXSC - N Calathes (17 PT) D Katsivelis (16 PT)

 

-           MAY 25 - LITHUANIAN LKL QUARTERFINALS GAME THREE

-      ZALGIRIS WIN SERIES 3-0 SWEEP SEMIFINALS ROUND NOW SET

-            1. Lietuvos VS Neptunas        2. Zalgiris VS Lietkabelis

1. Zalgiris 84 Nevezis 69 - BOXSC - B Davies (13 PT) G Matulis (21 PT)

 

-          SPANISH ACB QUARTERFINALS SET TO START MAY 27th

-        1. FC Barcelona VS Andorra              2. Baskonia VS Unicaja

-        3. Real Madrid VS Iberostar             4. Valenia VS Gran Canaria


- MAY 23 - TURKISH QUARTERFINAL PLAYOFFS GAME ONE RESULTS

1. Fenerbahe 81 Sakarya 66 - BOXSC - J Nunnally, N Melli (15 PT) G Lopez (16 PT)

2. Banvit 79 Besiktas 77 - BOXSC - A Caloiaro (17 PT) D Strawberry (21 PT)

3. Tofas 85 Eskisehir 58 - BOXSC - T Crocker, J Morgan (16 PT) S Marshall (13 PT)

4. Anadolu Efes 78 Darussafaka 69 - BOXSC - S Weems (25 PT) J Johnson (24 PT)

 

-        GREEK A1 SEMIFINAL PLAYOFF ROUND IS SET FOR MAY 24th

-       1. Panathinaikos VS PAOK         2, Olympiacos VS Promethias

-              MAY 19 - GREEK A1 GAME TWO QUARTERFINAL RESULTS

1. Olympiacos 88 Kymis 67 - BOXSC - J Strelnieks (16 PT) T McFadden (15 PT)

2. Panathinaikos 87 Kolossos 69 - BOXSC - C Singleton (14 PT) T Bray (16 PT)

3. PAOK 93 AEK 88 - BOXSC - T Petteway (21 PT) M Green (19 PT)

4. Promethias 79 Lavrio 77 - BOXSC - M Faye (19 PT) A Wiggins (25 PT)

 

-      ITALIAN LEGA SEMIFINAL PLAYOFF ROUND SET FOR MAY 24th

-            1. Milano VS Brescia            2. Trento VS Venezia

 

-              MAY 16 - GREEK A1 GAME ONE QUARTERFINAL RESULTS

1. Olympiacos 78 Kymis 75 - BOXSC - V Spanoulis (18 PT) T McFadden (21 PT)

2. Panathinaikos 96 Kolossos 65 - BOXSC - N Pappas (16 PT) G Tsalbouris (12 PT)

3. PAOK 78 AEK 74 - BOXSC - T Petteway (17 PT) D James (14 PT)

4. Promitheas 75 Lavrio 70 - BOXSC - N Gikas (19 PT) M Moore (19 PT)

 

-              MAY 14 - ITALIAN LEGA GAME TWO QUARTERFINAL RESULTS

-                 ARMANI MILANO & BRESCIA BOTH GO UP 2-0 IN SERIES

1. MIlano 87 Cantu 75 - BOXSC - D Bertans (16 PT) R Culpepper (24 PT)

2. Brescia 77 Varese 75 - BOXSC - D Moss (17 PT) A Avramovic (20 PT)

 

-             MAY 14 - LITHUANIA LKL QUARTERFINAL GAME TWO RESULTS

-   LIETUVOS RYTAS UP 2-0 & ZVAIGZDES TIE SERIES 1-1 VS NEPTUNAS

1. Lietuvos Rytas 79 Juventus 78 - BOXSC - C Kramer (20 PT) A Ireland (25 PT)

2. Zvaigzdes 92 Neptunas 87 - BOXSC - J Manigat (22 PT) B Fields (25 PT)


-              MAY 13 - ITALIAN LEGA GAME ONE QUARTERFINAL RESULTS

1. Armani 105 Cantu 73 - BOXSC - A Goudelock (17 PT) J Smith (17 PT)

2. Trento 79 Avellino 77 - BOXSC - D Sutton (22 PT) D Wells (19 PT)

3. Brescia 68 Varese 61 - BOXSC - M Landry (21 PT) S Okoye (18 PT)

4. Venezia 87 Vanoli 77 - BOXSC - H Peric (23 PT) D Johnson-Odom (15 PT)

 

-      MAY 12 - LITHUANIA LKL GAME ONE QUARTERFINAL RESULTS

1. Zalgiris 95 Nevezis 70 - BOXSC - A Kavaliauskas (19 PT) L Medford (19 PT)

2. Lietkabelis 103 Siauliai 86 - BOXSC - K Lavrinovic (18 PT) L Birutis (22 PT)

3. Lietuvos Rytas 97 Juventus 64 - BOXSC - R Giedraitis (21 PT) M Kupsas (18 PT)

4. Neptunas 91 Zvaigzdes 81 - BOXSC - L Kisielius (18 PT) T HUghes (16 PT)

Comments (0)
Only registered users can write comments!

"

Last Updated on Wednesday, 20 June 2018 21:12
 
Banner
Copyright © 2020 Euro John Bball. All Rights Reserved.