Home
j0441558.jpg

Main Menu

Facebook FanBox

APRIL 14 - Eurocup Semifinal Results PDF Print E-mail
Written by EJ   
Wednesday, 30 September 2020 21:35

-        APRIL 14 - EUROCUP SEMIFINAL GAME THREE

-      UNICS UPSET BOLOGNA ADVANCE TO PLAY MONACO

1. UNICS 107 Bologna 100 - BOXS - J Smith (24 PT) M Teodosic (25 PT)

 

-       APRIL 9 - EUROCUP SEMIFINAL GAME TWO RESULTS

-   UNICS FORCE GAME THREE BELINELLI 33 PTS NOT ENOUGH

1. UNICS 85 Bologna 81 - BOXS - I Canaan (19 PT) M Belinelli (33 PT)

 

-    MONACO ADVANCE TO FINALS WAIT ON UNICS BOLOGNA

2. Monaco 76 Gran Canaeia 74 - BOXS - M Knight (17 PT) S Okoye (15 PT)


-            APRIL 6 - EUROCUP SEMIFINAL GAME ONE RESULTS

1. Bologna 80 UNICS 76 - BOXS - M Teodosic (27 PT) J Smith (22 PT)

 

2. Monaco 82 Gran Canaria 77 - BOXS - R Gray (25 PT) M Costello (22 PT)


-             MARCH 26 - EUROCUP QUARTERFINALS GAME TWO

1. Lokomotiv 86 UNICS 74 - BOX - N Williams-Goss (25 PT) J Smith (20 PT)

 

2. Bologna 84 Jovenrur 78 - BOXS - K Weems (18 PT) F Bassass (26 PT)

 

3. Monaco 74 Buducnost 64 - BOXS - R Gray (20 PT) J Cobbs (17 PT)

 

4. Gran Canaria 66 Levallois 64 - BOXS - AJ Slaughter (16 PT) A Brown (19 PT)


-            MARCH 23 - EUROCUP QUARTERFINALS GAME ONE

1. Bologna 80 Joventut 75 - BOX - M Belinelli (24 PT) X Lopez-Arostegui (20 PT)

 

2. Buducnost 77 Monaco 76 - BOXS - W Reed (24 PT) R Gray (18 PT)

 

3. Gran Canaria 84 Lexallois 74 - BOX - S Kilpatrick (17 PT) D Michineau (15 PT)

 

4. UNICS 94 Lokomotiv 88 - BOXS - I Canaan (18 PT) N Williams-Goss (31 PT)


-                   EUROCUP TOP 16 WEEK SIX RESULTS

1. Bologna 83 Bourg 62 - BOXS - J Gamble (15 PT) D Andjusic (17 PT)

 

2. Joventut 95 Nanterre 88 - BOXS - A Tomic (18 PT) M Reed (27 PT)

 

3. Lokomotiv 100 Trento 86 - BOXS - M Kuzminskas (26 PT) J Williams (27 PT)

 

4. Monaco 98 Unicaja 89 - BOXS - M Lessort (21 PT) J Fernandez (28 PT)

 

5. Gran Canaria 96 UNICS 90 - BOXS - AJ Slaughter (24 PT) J Morgan (20 PT)

 

6. Levallois 75 Partizan 70 - BOXS - A Brown (18 PT) R Thomas (20 PT)

 

7. Buducnost 79 Cedevita 66 - BOXS - M Ejim (20 PT) J Blazic (18 PT)

 

8. Andorra 89 Mornar 61 - BOXS - J Senglin (16 PT) N Vranjes (13 PT)


-                          TOP 16 WEEK FIVE RESULTS

-                         TOP 16 WEEK FOUR RESULTS

-                         TOP 16 WEEK THREE RESULTS

-                           TOP 16 WEEK TWO RESULTS

-                            TOP 16 WEEK ONE RESULTS

 

-          EUROCUP ROUND TEN RESULTS  ---   STANDINGS

1. Joventut 84 UNICS 77 - BOXS - N Dimitrijevic (23 PT) J Holland (20 PT)

 

2. Boulogne 86 Brescia 81 - BOXS - A Marei (24 PT) TJ Cline (26 PT)

 

3. Bourg 73 Partizan 71 - BOXS - D Andjusic (16 PT) R Thomas (15 PT)

 

4. Bahcesehir 108 Venezia 74 - BOXS - J Jones (26 PT) S Tonut (21 PT)

 

5. Lokomotiv 76 Monaco 72 - BOXS - J Crawford (17 PT) D Bost (18 PT)

 

6. Cedevita 105 Patras 69 - BOXS -  J Blazic (18 PT) G Tanoulis (12 PT)

 

7. Mornar 84 Buducnost 78 - BOXS - J Pullen (20 PT) N Ivanovic (17 PT)

 

8. Lietkabelis 77 Andorra 69 - BOXS - M Normantas (17 PT) C Hannah (27 PT)

 

9. Gran Canaria 67 Trento 56 - BOXS - AJ Slaughter (18 PT) G Browne (12 PT)

 

10. Bologna 92 Antwerp 73 - BOXS - A Alibegovic (16 PT) I Faye (14 PT)

 

11. Ratiopharm 94 Unicaja 90 - BOXS - D Osetkowski (25 PT) F Alonso (22 PT)


-          EUROCUP ROUND NINE RESULTS  --   STANDINGS

1. Gran Canaria 89 Buraspor 76 - BOXS - S Okoye (21 PT) M Newman (19 PT)

 

2. Unicaja 83 Brescia 79 - BOXS - D Brizuela (20 PT) TJ Cline (22 PT)

 

3. Partizan 88 Bahcesehir 75 - BOXS - R Thomas (18 PT) E Green (25 PT)

 

4. Lokomotiv 106 Andorra 100 - BOXS - K Hervey (23 PT) H Palsson (21 PT)

 

5. Antwerp 86 Lietkabelis 77 - BOXS - K Smith (23 PT) K Vinales (18 PT)

 

6. Bolgna 74 Monaco 68 - BOXS - J Gamble (15 PT) D Bost (17 PT)

 

7. Mornar 89 Boulogne 78 - BOXS - J Pullen (27 PT) B Pinault (16 PT)

 

8. UNICS 76 Bourg 71 - BOXS - I Canaan (33 PT) P Pelos (16 PT)

 

9. Joventut 89 Venezia 75 - BOXS - A Tomic (15 PT) I Fotu (20 PT)

 

10. Buducnost 77 Ratiopharm 74 - BOXS - M Ejim (20 PT) D Osetkowski (17 PT)

 

11. Nanterre 91 Patras 70 - BOXS - J Berhanemeskel (21 PT) I Miller (16 PT)

 

12. Cedevita 87 Trento 65 - BOXS - J Blazic (15 PT) J Williams (20 PT)


-          EUROCUP ROUND EIGHT RESULTS  --  STANDINGS

1. Monaco 75 Antwerp 67 - BOXS - M Knight (20 PT) I Fays (14 PT)

 

2. Bourg 72 Ratiopharm 65 - BOXS - B Pinault (21 PT) P Guenther (13 PT)

 

3. Partizan 89 UNICS 86 - BOXS - M Paige (25 PT) I Canaan (19 PT)

 

4. Bahcesehir 87 Joventut 77 - BOXS - J Jones (34 PT) F Bassas (17 PT)

 

5. Lokomotiv 94 Lietkabelis 90 - BOXS - M Kuzminskas (20 PT) M Normantas (23 PT)

 

6. Unicaja 90 Buducnost 66 - BOXS - D Brizuela (15 PT) N Ivanovic (20 PT)

 

7. Nanterre 104 Trento 102 - BOXS - C Warren (29 PT) G Browne (30 PT)

 

8. Brescia 77 Mornar 75 - BOXS - K Cherry (20 PT) J Pullen (20 PT)

 

9. Gran Canaria 90 Cedevita 82 - BOXS - M Costello (16 PT) K Perry (25 PT)


-         EUROCUP ROUND SEVEN RESULTS --   STANDINGS

1. UNICS 70 Bahcesehir 67 - BOXS - J Smith (17 PT) E Green (23 PT)

 

2. Ratiopharm 88 Brescia 76 - BOXS - D Osetkowki (32 PT) K Cherry (15 PT)

 

3. Cedevita 97 Buraspor 80 - BOXS - J Blazic (25 PT) P Jones (23 PT)

 

4. Bologna 89 Lokomotiv 83 - BOXS - M Teodosic (29 PT) K Hervey (21 PT)

 

5. Trento 89 Patras 80 - BOXS - V Sanders (22 PT) D Agravanis (22 PT)

 

6. Unicaja 98 Mornar 72 - BOXS - D Brizuela (16 PT) M Jeremic (15 PT)

 

7. Nanterre 90 Gran Canaria 72 - BOXS - C Warren (25 PT) S Okoye (24 PT)


-            EUROCUP ROUND SIX RESULTS  ---  STANDINGS

-                MVP ROUND SIX - ALAN WILLIAMS 27 PTS

1. Ratiopharm 82 Mornar 66 - BOXS - D Osetkowski (22 PT) J Pullen (16 PT)

 

2. Bourg 79 Bahcesehir 77 - BOXS - Z Wright (17 PT) E Green (27 PT)

 

3. Boulogne 90 Unicaja 80 - BOXS - A Brown (18 PT) D Brizuela (19 PT)

 

4. UNICS 90 Venezia 87 - BOXS - J Smith (20 PT) M Bramos (23 PT)

 

5. Cedevita 75 Nantarre 63 - BOXS - R Brown (17 PT) I Fevrier (23 PT)

 

6. Trento 89 Buraspor 80 - BOXS - K Martin (22 PT) O Savas (21 PT)

 

7. Lokomotiv 114 Antwerp 94 - BOXS - A Williams (27 PT) I Faye (25 PT)

 

8. Gran Canaria 98 P Patras 83 - BOXS - S Okoye (25 PT) E Mantzoukas (24 PT)

 

9. Bologna 82 Lietkabelis 73 - BOXS - K Weems (14 PT) K Vinales (27 PT)


10. Buducnost 75 Brescia 66 - BOXS - M Ejim (18 PT) D Crawford (15 PT)


-    EUROCUP ROUND FIVE RESULTS  ---  STANDINGS

-            MVP ROUND FIVE - PIERRE PELOS 28 PTS

1. Joventut 93 UNICS 91 - BOXS - V Brodziansky (20 PT) J Morgan (23 PT)

 

2. Bologna 95 Antwerp 76 - BOXS - J Adams (24 PT) I Faye (16 PT)

 

3. Lokomotiv 88 Monaco 72 - BOXS - K Hervey (17 PT) M Knight (17 PT)

 

4. Unicaja 81 Ratiopharm 76 - BOXS - F Alonso (21 PT) D Osetkowski (17 PT)

 

5. Boulogne 75 Brescia 70 - BOXS - R Gray (16 PT) D Ristic (14 PT)

 

6. Venezia 88 Bahcesehir 82 - BOXS - M Bramos (15 PT) E Green (22 PT)

 

7. Mornar 85 Buducnost 82 - BOXS - J Pullen (23 PT) M Ejim (15 PT)

 

8. Bourg 89 Partizan 76 - BOXS - P Pelos (28 PT) N Gordic (15 PT)

 

9. Andorra 76 Lietkabelis 66 - BOXS - T Perez (16 PT) K Vinales (23 PT)


-    EUROCUP ROUND FOUR RESULTS  ---  STANDINGS

-         MVP ROUND FOUR - GYTIS MASIULIUS 26 PTS

1. Joventut 92 Venezia 78 - BOXS - V Brodziansky (15 PT) S Tonut (13 PT)

 

2. Partizan 82 Bahcesehir 76 - BOXS - C Miller-Mcintyre (22 PT) E Green (23 PT)

 

3. Trento 61 Cedevita 51 - BOXS - G Browne (14 PT) K Perry (13 PT)

 

4. Boulogne 78 Mornar 65 - BOXS - R Gray (16 PT) J Pullen (22 PT)

 

5. Gran Canaria 94 Buraspor 76 - BOXS - J Shurna (18 PT) O Savas (14 PT)

 

6. Unicaja 86 Brescia 69 - BOXS - D Brizuela (17 PT) K Cherry (18 PT)

 

7. P Patras 88 Nanterre 72 - BOXS - C Giannapoulos (21 PT) A Kaba (20 PT)

 

8. Bologna 94 Monaco 85 - BOXS - V Hunter (20 PT) D Inglis (17 PT)

 

9. Lokomotiv 76 Andorra 61 - BOXS - K Hervey (17 PT) D Jelinek (13 PT)

 

10. Buducnost 73 Ratiopharm 68 - BOXS - N Ivanovik (21 PT) D Osetkowski (18 PT)

 

11. Lietkabelis 80 Antwerp 73 - BOXS - G Masiulis (26 PT) K Smith (15 PT)


-           EUROCUP ROUND THREE RESULTS   ---     STANDINGS

-                MVP ROUND THREE - ALAN WILLIAMS 17 PT 17 REB

1. Lokomotiv 105 Lietkabelis 76 - BOXS - J Crawford (20 PT) M Maric (15 PT)

 

2. Joventut 91 Bahcesehir 72 - BOXS - A Tomic (21 PT) E Green (14 PT)

 

3. Unicaja 91 Buducnost 87 - BOXS - F Alonso (21 PT) N Ivanovic (21 PT)

 

4. Cedevita 84 Gran Canaria 68 - BOXS - K Perry (15 PT) J Wiley (15 PT)

 

5. Bologna 82 Andorra 66 - BOXS - M Teodosic (21 PT) D Jelinek (15 PT)

 

6. P Patras 93 Buraspor 84 - BOXS - I Miller (27 PT) M Turen (20 PT)

 

7. Monaco 96 Antwerp 64 - BOXS - M Knight (20 PT) I Faye (21 PT)

 

8. Trento 71 Nantarre 65 - BOXS - G Browne (18 PT) I Cordinier (19 PT)

 

9. Boulogne 86 Ratiopharm 80 - BOXS - A Brown (18 PT) A Holman (20 PT)

 

10. Mornar 95 Brescia 76 - BOXS - M Jeremic (14 PT) C Burns (13 PT)

 

11. UNICS 93 Partizan 70 - BOXS - I Caanan (23 PT) N Jankovic (12 PT)


-                      EUROCUP ROUND TWO RESULTS

-                MVP ROUND TWO - WILLIE REED 22 PTS

1. Bologna 85 Lokomotiv 79 - BOXS - M Teodosic (18 PT) M Kuzminskas (20 PT)

 

2. Gran Canaria 94 Nanterre 82 - BOXS - A Della Valle (15 PT) T Stone (21 PT)

 

3. Joventut 84 Bourg 77 - BOXS - A Tomic (18 PT) D Andjusic (18 PT)

 

4. UNICS 89 Bahcesehir 88 - BOXS - J Smith (25 PT) A Perez Kaufmann (33 PT)

 

5. Partizan 95 Venezia 73 - BOXS - R Thomas (22 PT) M Watt (16 PT)

 

6. Mornar 90 Unicaja 80 - BOXS - J Pullen (24 PT) D Brizuela (16 PT)

 

7. Buducnost 89 Boulogne 83 - BOXS - W Reed (22 PT) R Gray (19 PT)

 

8. Trento 78 P Ratras 51 - BOXS - L Maye (15 PT) M Lountzis (16 PT)

 

9. Monaco 82 Lietkabelis 57 - BOXS - D Bost (23 PT) G Masiulis (13 PT)

 

10. Brescia 87 Ratiopharm 84 - BOXS - K Cherry (17 PT) A Obst (22 PT)

 

11. Andorra 71 Antwerp 60 - BOXS - J Senglin (21 PT) D Dudzinski (14 PT)

 

12. Cedevita 104 Buraspor 88 - BOXS - J Blazic (33 PT) X Munford (25 PT)


-                      EUROCUP ROUND ONE RESULTS

-             MVP ROUND ONE - TROY CAUPAIN 18 PTS

1. Unicaja 96 Boulogne 88 - F Alonso (14 PT) T Ginat (16 PT)

 

2. Gran Canaria 86 P Patras 75 - J Wiley (22 PT) I Miller (27 PT)

 

3. V Bologna 76 Liekabelis 61 - A Abass (19 PT) K Vinales (20 PT)

 

4. Joventut 85 Partizan 82 - P Ribas (18 PT) R Thomas (15 PT)

 

5. Nanterre 80 Cedevita 76 - I Cordinier (20 PT) K Perry (21 PT)

 

6. Trento 93 Bursaspor 86 - J Williams (19 PT) D Hamilton (19 PT)

 

7. Monaco 82 Andorra 76 - D Bost (21 PT) C Hannah (14 PT)

 

8. Buducnost 93 Brescia 81 - N Ivanovic (24 PT) D Ristic (17 PT)

 

9. Lokomotiv 89 Telenet 72 - J Crawford (21 PT) K Smith (15 PT)

 

10. Bourg 99 Bahceshir 82 - D Andjusic (22 PT) E Green (23 PT)

 

11. Ratiopharm 84 Mornar 76 - D Osetkowski (22 PT) I Whitehead (25 PT)

 

12. Umana 85 UNICS 78 - M Bramos (16 PT) J Smith (25 PT)

Comments (0)
Only registered users can write comments!

"

Last Updated on Thursday, 15 April 2021 22:26
 
Banner
Copyright © 2021 Euro John Bball. All Rights Reserved.